Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen iPhotonics Creation Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Jumper, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Sc LC FC St Jumper, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter Coupler, Fiber Optic St/Upc - St/Upc Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Fiber Optic Sc LC FC St Jumper

Fiber Optic Sc LC FC St Jumper

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
5,000-9,999 10,000-29,999 30,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
5,000-9,999 US $1
10,000-29,999 US $0.9
30,000+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300000pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC LSZH
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Iphotonics
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patchcord
 

Fiber to fiber interconnection patchcord is one of the most popular type used for telecommunication networks, cable networks and computor networks etc.
The main specific including SM/MM, SX/DX, PC/APC etc.
 

Features&Availabilities

1.Plug-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism
2.Simplex and Duplex,Singlemode and multimode
3.PC and APC polishing
4.Interferential parameters
5.Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request
6.Fan-out available,Pigtail available
7.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification 

 

SC simplex communication cable Applications
1.Connection of optical transmission equipment
2.ODF of optical transmission system
3.CATV
4.High quality graphic transmission network
5.High speed data transmission network
6.Computer networks
7.Telecommunication networks

 

Simplex connector Specifications

Type

Singlemode (typical)

Singlemode (maximum)

Multmode (maximum)

Insertion Loss

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥55 dB

≥50 dB

≥25 dB

Operating Temperature

-40oC to +80oC

-40oC to +80oC

-40oC to +80oC


Specifications

Type

Singlemode (maximum)

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥65 dB

Operating Temperature

-40oC to +80oC

 

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1~2piece/pieces

Port: Shenzhen

Packaging Details:1pcs /plastic bag 400pcs/carton

Delivery Time:7 days 

Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C,Western Union

Supply ability:20000 Piece/Pieces per day

 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Armani Lee
*From:
To: Mr. Armani Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now