Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen iPhotonics Creation Co., Ltd.

MTP, MPO, MTP/MPO manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mass Production Price for Data Center′s Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter Coupler, Fiber Optic St/Upc - St/Upc Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Mass Production Price for Data Center′s Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord

Mass Production Price for Data Center′s Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1-60 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1-60/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20000pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MTP/MPO
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH PVC
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round/Flat Wire
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Iphotonics
  • Trademark: iPhotonics
Product Description

Description

1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length;

2. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment. Elite standard and
Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price;

3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

Mass Production Price for Data Center's Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord

 

Application:

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro System

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations.

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Feature:

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Good echangeability

3.Good Durability

4.High temperature stability.

5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 

6.Precise connector

7.Excellent mechanical capability

8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS

Specification:


ITEM
PARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTP/MPO
Fiber modeSinglemode(PC)Multimode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dBtypical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC



 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Armani Lee
*From:
To: Mr. Armani Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now